pigeons

Clermont

Seahouses HS: 1 T Watson 1173.70.

Shilbottle HS: 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7 & 8 Elliott Sons & Ptr 1272.196, 1252.661, 1225.642, 1198.313, 1113.659, 1048.593, 1034.160; 5 Griffiths & Potter 1148.224. Winning minute number 53.

Alnmouth HS: 1 & 6 T.Shell 1224.15, 1111.92; 2 A Durham & Son 1204.13; 3, 4 & 5 Hedley & Elliot 1193.09, 1160.96, 1152.75;

Congratulations to Richardson & Brown from Chevington Drift HS on their performance from Clermont to take 2nd up North combine.

Alnwick Championship Club: 1 & 2 Elliot & Son 1272.96, 1225.64; 3 J Brown 1223.31; 4 A Durham & Son 1204.13; 6 Murphy & Son 1197.44; Show Race: 1, 2 & 3 Elliot & Son 1272.96, 1252.66, 1225.64

Chevington Drift: 1 Richardson & Brown 1302.949; 2 Donaldson & Son 1253.001; 3 Morely & 1235.052; 4 K Moore: 5 G Shepherd; 6 C Smith

Amble HS: 1, 2, 9 & 10 R Hume & Son 1276, 1274.68, 1184, 1181; 3 & 7 D Hampton 1274.64, 1187; 4, 5 & 8, J W Dryden 1255, 1218, 1186; 6 Spears & McCaigg 1212

Coquetdale Federation: 1 Richardson & Brown (Chev Drift) 1302.94; 2 & 3 R Hume & Son (Amble) 1276.65, 1274.68; 4 D Hampton (Amble) 1274.64; 5, 8, 12 7 18 Elliot Son & Ptr (Shilbottle) 1272.19, 1252.66, 1225.64, 1198.31; 6 & 15 W Dryden (Amble) 1255.68, 1218.89; 7 Donaldson & son (Chev Drift) 1253; 9 Mallaburn Bros (Alnwick) 1251.88; 10 Morely 7 Common (Chev Drift) 1235.05; 11 & 19 Murphy & Son (Alnwick) 1229.29; 13 T Shell (Alnmouth) 1224.15; 14 J Brown (Alnwick) 1223.81; 16 Spears & McCaig (Amble) 1212.11; 17 A Durham & Son (Alnmouth) 1204.13; 20 Hedley & Elliot (Alnmouth) 1193.09

Melton Mowbray

Shilbottle HS: 1, 4, 5 & 8 Elliott sons & Ptr 1385.770, 1381.365, 1380.487, 1376.309; 2, 3, 6 & 7 Sample Mowbray Son Douglas & Lowes 1384.495, 1383.712, 1379.416, 1378.929. Winning minute number 10.

Melton Mowbray; 1 & 2 T Shell 1424.09, 1423.47; 3 & 4 Hedley & Elliot 1405.85, 1405.15; 5 & 6 T Shell 1386.41, 1385.73;

Pigeon lottery 4 winners R Easton, C Wilson, D Elliot and Amanda Carroll

Chevington Drift: 1 Donaldson & Son 1427.720; 2 Spimpson & Son 1409.193; 3 J & R Moore 1404.134; 4 Wilson & Gilliard 1401.488; 5 Scott & Archbold 1362.503; 6 J Stewart 1357.500

Amble HS: 1, 6, 8 & 9 I Jamieson 1429, 1406.8, 1402, 1401; 2, 3 & 10, R Hume & Son 1421.5, 1421.1, 1400; 4 & 5 Straker & Hall 1413, 1409; 7, D Boothe 1406.2

Alnwick: 1, 2, 7 & 15 M Straughan 1435, 1431, 1416, 1416.48; 3, 4 & 5 Mallaburn Bros 1423, 1420, 1420; 6 Murphy & Son 1417

Coquetdale Federation: 1 & 2 M Straughan (Alnwick) 1435.30, 1431.06; 3 I Jamieson (Amble) 1429.50; 4, 5, 9, 17 & 18 Donaldson & Son (Chev Drift) 1427.72, 1427.28, 1422.44, 1412.55, 1411.81; 6 & 8 T Shell (Alnmouth) 1424.09, 1423.47; 7, 12, 13 & 20 Mallaburn Bros (Alnwick) 1423.67, 1420.77, 1420.67, 1410.79; 10 & 11 R Hume & Son (Amble) 1421.58, 1421.15; 14 Murphey & Son (Alnwick) 1417.87; 16 Straker & Hall (Amble) 1413.34; 19 Mr & Mrs Stewart (Alnwick) 1411.45